news

Historic Win: The Complete Result Of GE14's Parliamentary Seats Across Malaysia

Pakatan Harapan won 113 out of 222 parliamentary seats contested.

Cover image via The Malaysian Insight

1. Perlis

1. Padang Besar P001 - BN (Zahidi Bin Zainul Abidin, 15,032 votes)

2. Kangar P002 - PH (Amin Ahmad, 20,909 votes) 

3. Arau P003 - BN (Shahidan Bin Kassim,16,547 votes) 

2. Kedah

1. Langkawi P004 - PH (Dr Mahathir Bin Mohamad, 18,954 votes)

2. Jerlun P005 - PH (Mukhriz Mahathir, 18,695 votes)

3. Kubang Pasu P006 - PH (Dato Amiruddin Hamzah, 29,984 votes)

4. Padang Terap P007 - BN (Dato' Seri Mahdzir Khalid, 16,384 votes)

5. Pokok Sena P008 - PH (Dato' Haji Mahfuz Omar, 28,959 votes) 

6. Alor Setar P009 - PH (Chan Ming Kai, 32,475 votes)

7. Kuala Kedah P010 - PH (Dr Azman Ismail, 36,624 votes) 

8. Pendang P011 - PAS (Hj. Awang Solahudin, 26,536 votes)

9. Jerai P012 -  PAS (Ustaz Sabri Bin Azit, 22,312 votes) 

10. Sik P013 - PAS (Ustaz Tarmizi Sulaiman, 20,088 votes)

11. Merbok P014 - PH (Nurin Aina, 30,902 votes)

12. Sungai Petani P015 - PH (Dato' Johari Abdul, 45,532 votes)

13. Baling P016 - BN (Datuk Azeez Rahim, 38,557 votes) 

14. Padang Serai P017 - PH (Karupaiya Mutusami, 31,724 votes) 

15. Kulim - Bandar Baharu P018 - PH (Dato' Saifuddin Nasution Ismail, 23,159 votes) 

3. Kelantan

1. Tumpat P019 - PAS (Dato Hj Che Lah Mat Nawi, 47,041 votes)

2. Pangkalan Chepa P020 - PAS (Ustaz Marzuk Shaary, 32,592 votes)

3. Kota Bahru P021 - PAS (Dato' Takiyuddin, 28,291 votes)

4. Pasir Mas P022 - PAS (Ustaz Fadhli Shaari, 28,080 votes)

5. Rantau Panjang P023 - PAS (Siti Zailah Binti Mohd Yusoff, 24,581 votes)

6. Kubang Kerian P024 - PAS (Ustaz Tuan Ibrahim, 35,620 votes)

7. Bachok P025 - PAS (Ustaz Nik Abduh, 36,188 votes) 

8. Ketereh P026 - BN (Tan Sri Annuar Musa, 25,467 votes)

9. Tanah Merah P027 - BN (Dato' Sri Hj Ikmal Bin Abdul Aziz, 28,152 votes)

10. Pasir Puteh P028 - PAS (Ustaz Dr. Nik Zawawi, 32,307 votes)

11. Machang P029 - BN (Datuk Jazlan, 26,076 votes)

12. Jeli P030 - BN (Dato' Pa, 21,665 votes)

13. Kuala Krai P031 - PAS (Ustaz Latiff, 28,903 votes)

14. Gua Musang P032 - BN (Tengku Razaleigh Hamzah, 19,426 votes)

4. Terengganu

1. Besut P033 - BN (Idris Jusoh, 34,335 votes) 

2. Setiu P034 - PAS (Ustaz Zukirnain Ab Kadir, 35,020 votes)

3. Kuala Nerus P035 - PAS (Ustaz Dato' Dr Khairuddin Takiri, 37,974 votes)

4. Kuala Terengganu P036 - PAS (Haji Ahmad Hashim, 42,988 votes)

5. Marang P037 - PAS (Tuan Haji Abdul Hadi Awang, 53,749 votes)

6. Hulu Terengganu P038 - BN (Dato' Rosol Bin Wahid, 30,925 votes) 

7. Dungun P039 - PAS (Ustaz Wan Hassan Mohd Ramli, 40,850 votes)

8. Kemaman P040 - PAS (Ustaz Alias Abd Hamid, 39,878 votes)

5. Penang

1. Kepala Batas P041 - BN (Dato' Seri Reezal Merican B Naina Merican, 22,459 votes)

2. Tasek Gelugor P042 - BN (Datuk Shabudin Yahaya, 18,547 votes)

3. Bagan P043 - PH (Lim Guan Eng, 51,653 votes)

4. Permatang Pauh P044 - PH (Nurul Izzah Anwar, 35,534 votes)

5. Bukit Mertajam P045 - PH (Sim Chee Keong, 63,784 votes)

6. Batu Kawan P046 - PH (Kasthuriraani Patto, 42,683 votes) 

7. Nibong Tebal P047 - PH (Mansor Bin Othman, 23,475)

8. Bukit Bendera P048 - PH (Wong Hon Wai, 50,049 votes)

9. Tanjong P049 - PH (Chow Kon Yeow, 34,663 votes)

10. Jelutong P050 - PH (Sanisvara Nethaji Rayer A/L Rajaji, 50,700 votes)

11. Bukit Gelugor P051 - PH (Ramkarpal Singh, 46,002 votes)

12. Bayan Baru P052 - PH (Sim Tze Tzin, 51,555 votes)

13. Balik Pulau P053 - PH (Muhammad Bakhtiar Bin Wan Chik, 25,471 votes)

6. Perak

1. Gerik P054 - BN (Dato Hasbullah Osman, 13,243 votes)

2. Lenggong P055 - BN (Dr Shamsul Anuar Nasarah, 12,523 votes)

3. Larut P056 - BN (Dato Seri Hamzah Zainudin, 18,184 votes)

4. Parit Buntar P057 - PH (Dato' Dr Mujahid Yusof Rawa, 16,753)

5. Bagan Serai P058 - BN (Noor Azmi Bin Ghazali, 17,220 votes)

6. Bukit Gantang P059 - BN (Syed Abu Hussin Bin Hafiz Syed Absul Fasal, 22,450 votes)

7. Taiping P060 - PH (Teh Kok Lim, 42,997 votes)

8. Padang Rengas P061 - BN (Dato Seri Mohamed Nazri Bin Tan Sri Abdul Aziz, 10,491 voters)  

10. Sungai Siput P062 - PH (S. Kesavan, 20,817 votes) 

11. Tambun P063 - PH (Ahmad Faizal Dato' Azumu, 38,661 votes)

12. Ipoh Timor P064 - PH (Wong Kah Woh, 56,519 votes)

13. Ipoh Barat P065 - PH (M. KULA, 55,613 votes)

14. Batu Gajah P066 - PH (V. Sivakumar, 52,850 votes)

15. Kuala Kangsar P067 - BN (Datin Mastura Yazid, 12,102 votes)

16. Beruas P068 - PH (Dato's Ngeh Koo Ham, 41,231 votes)

17. Parit P069 - BN (Mohd Nizar Bin Zakaria, 14,035 votes)

18. Kampar P070 - PH (Su Keong Siong, 30,216 votes)

19. Gopeng P071 - PH (Dr Lee Boon Chye, 48,923 votes)

20. Tapah P072 - BN (Datuk Seri M. Saravanan, 16,086 votes)

21. Pasir Salak P073 - BN (Dato Sri Tajuddin Abdul Rahman, 20,003 voters)

22. Lumut P074 - PH (Dr Hatta Ramli, 21,955 votes)

23. Bagan Datuk P075 - BN (Ahmad Zahid Bin Hamidi, 18,909 votes)

24. Teluk Intan P076 - PH (Nga Kor Ming, 29,170 votes)

25. Tanjong Malim P077 - PH (Chang Lih Kang, 24,672 votes) 



7. Pahang

1. Cameron Highlands P078 - BN (Sivarraajh Chandran, 10,307 votes)

2. Lipis P079 - BN (Abdul Rahman Bin Mohamad, 13,995)

3. Raub P080 - PH (Tengku Zulpuri Shah, 20,659 votes)

4. Jerantut P081 - BN (Dato' Ahmad Nazlan, 20,659 votes)

5. Indera Mahkota P082 - PH (Dato' Saifuddin Abdullah, 28,578 votes)

6. Kuantan P083 - PH (Fuziah Salleh, 22,807 votes)

7. Paya Besar P084 - BN (Mohd Shahar Bin Abdullah, 19,033 votes)

8. Pekan P085 - BN (Dato' Sri Mohd Najib Bin Tun Abd Raza, 48,854 votes)

9. Maran P086 - BN (Dato' Sri Dr Hj Ismail Bin Hj Bin Abd Muttalib, 16,064 votes)

10. Kuala Krau P087 - BN (Dato' Sri Haji Ismail Bin HAji Mohamed Said, 18,058 votes) 

11. Temerloh P088 - PH (Hj Anuar Tahir, 23,998 votes) 

12. Bentong P089 - PH (Wong Tack, 25,716 votes) 

13. Bera P090 - BN (Ismail Sabri Yaakob, 20,760 votes)

14. Rompin P091 - BN (Dato' Sri Hasan Bin Arifin, 26,628 votes) 

8. Selangor

1. Sabak Bernam P092 - BN (Dato' Fasiah, 12,862 votes)

2. Sungai Besar P093 - PH (Cikgu Muslimin, 17,350 votes)

3. Hulu Selangor P094 - PH (June Leow, 40,783 votes)

4. Tanjong Karang P095 - BN (Noh Omar, 16,007 votes)

5. Kuala Selangor P096 - PH (Dr Hj Dzulkefly Ahmad, 29,842 votes)

6. Selayang P097 - PH (William Leong Jee Kin, 60,158 votes)

7. Gombak P098 - PH (Dato’ Seri Azmin Ali, 75,113 votes)

8. Ampang P099 - PH (Zuraida Kamaruddin, 54,307 votes)

9. Pandan P100 - PH (Dr Wan Azizah, 64,733 votes)

10. Hulu Langat P101 - PH (Ustad Hasanuddin Mohd Yunus, 49,004 votes)

11. Bangi P102 - PH (Dr Ong Kian Ming, 102,557 votes)

12. Puchong P103 - PH (Gobind Singh Deo, 60,429 votes)

13. Subang P104 - PH (Wong Chen, 104,430 votes)

14. Petaling Jaya P105 - PH (Maria Chin Abdullah, 78,984 votes)

15. Damansara P106 - PH (Tony Pua, 121,283 votes)

16. Sungai Buloh P107 - PH (Sivarasa Rasaiah, 43,631 votes)

17. Shah Alam P108 - PH (Khalid Bin Abd Samad, 31,735 votes)

18. Kapar P109 - PH (Abdullah Sani Bin Abdul Hamid, 10,300 votes)

19. Klang P110 - PH (Charles Santiago, 98,279 votes)

20. Kota Raja P111 - PH (Mohamad Sabu, 90,697 votes)

21. Kuala Langat P112 - PH (Dr Xavier Jayakumar, 43,239 votes)

22. Sepang P113 - PH (Mohamed Hanipa Bin Maidin, 46,740 votes)

9. Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur

1. Kepong P114 - PH (Lim Lip Eng, 56,516 votes)

2. Batu P115 - Bebas (Prabakaran A/L Parameswaran, 38,125 votes)

3. Wangsa Maju P116 - PH (Dr Tan Yee Kew, 42,178 votes)

4. Segambut P117 - PH (Hanah Yeoh, 53,124 votes)

5. Setiawangsa P118 - PH (Nik Nazmi Bin Nik Ahmad, 34,471 votes)

6. Titiwangsa P119 - PH (Rina Mohd Harun, 23,849 votes)

7. Bukit Bintang P120 - PH (Fong Kui Lun, 44,516 votes)

8. Lembah Pantai P121 - PH (Fahmi Fadzil, 33,313 votes)

9. Seputeh P122 - PH (Teresa Kok, 63,094 votes)

10. Cheras P123 - PH (Tan Kok Wai, 56,671 votes) 

11. Bandar Tun Razak P124 - PH (Dato' Kamarudin Jaffar, 41,126 votes)

10. Wilayah Persekutuan Putrajaya

1. Putrajaya P125 - BN (Tengku Adnan Tengku Mansor, 12,148 votes)


11. Negeri Sembilan

1. Jelebu P126 - BN (Jalaludin Bin Alias, 19,062 votes)

2. Jempol P127 - BN (Dato' Hj Salim Sharif, 26,819 votes)

3. Seremban P128 - PH (Lole Siew Fook, 55,503 votes)

4. Kuala Pilah P129 - PH (Eddin Syazlee Shith, 18,045 votes)

5. Rasah P130 - PH (Cha Kee Chin, 61,806 votes)

6. Rembau P131 - BN (Khairy Jamaluddin, 36,096 votes)

7. Port Dickson P132 - PH (Dato Danyal, 36,225 votes) 

8. Tampin P133 - PH (Dr Hasan Bahrom, 22,435 votes)

12. Melaka

1. Masjid Tanah P134 - BN (Mas Ermieyati, 22,989 votes)

2. Alor Gajah P135 - PH (Mohd Redzuan Yusof, 29,330 votes)

3. Tangga Batu P136 - PH (Prof Madya Rusnah, 32,420 votes)

4. Hang Tuah Jaya P137 - PH (Shamsul Iskandar Haji Mohamad Akin, 39,067 votes)

5. Kota Melaka P138 - PH (Khoo Phoay Tiong, 76,518 votes)

6. Jasin P139 - BN (Datuk Seri Haji Ahmad Hamzah, 26,560 votes)

13. Johor

1. Segamat P140 - PH (Dato' Seri Dr. Santhara, 24,060 votes)

2. Sekijang P141 - PH (Natrah Ismail, 19,559 votes)

3. Labis P142 - PH (Pang Hok Liong, 16,709 votes)

4. Pagoh P143 - PH (Tan Sri Muhyiddin Yassin, 23,558 votes)

5. Ledang P144 - PH (Syed Ibrahim Bin Syed Noh, 34,706 votes)

6. Bakri P145 - PH (Yeo Bee Yin, 38,718 votes)

7. Muar P146 - PH (Syed Saddiq, 22,341 votes)

8. Parit Sulong P147 - BN (Dato' Dr Noraini Ahmad, 24,481 votes)

9. Ayer Hitam P148 - BN (Wee Ka Siong, 17,076 votes)

10. Sri Gading P149 - PH (Datuk Dr Shahruddin Salleh, 21,511 votes)

11. Batu Pahat P150 - PH (Mohd Rashid Bin Hasnon, 7,584 votes)

12. Simpang Renggam P151 - PH (Dr Maszlee Malik, 18,157 votes)

13. Kluang P152 - PH (Wong Shu Qi, 47,671 votes)

14. Sembrong P153 - BN (Dato' Seri Hishamuddin Tun Hussein, 21,353 votes)

15. Mersing P154 - BN (Datuk Abd Latiff, 19,806 votes)

16. Tenggara P155 - BN (Dr Seri Dr Adham Bin Baba, 20,142 votes)

17. Kota Tinggi P156 - BN (Datuk Halimah Binti Mohamed Sadique, 26,407 votes)

18. Pengerang P157 - BN (Azalina Othman Said, 21,829 votes)

19. Tebrau P158 - PH (Steven Choong, 64,535 votes)

20. Pasir Gudang P159 - PH (Hassan Bin Abdul Karim, 61,615 votes)

21. Johor Bahru P160 - PH (Akmal Nasir, 50,052 votes)

22. Pulai P161 - PH (Salahuddin Ayub, 55,447 votes)

23. Iskandar Puteri P162 - PH (Lim Kit Siang, 80,726 votes)

24. Kulai P163 - PH (Teo Nie Ching, 55,312 votes)

25. Pontian P164 - BN (Datuk Seri Haji Ahmad Haji Maslan, 21,132 votes)

26. Tanjung Piai P165 - PH (Md Farid, 21,255 votes)

14. Wilayah Persekutuan Labuan

1. Labuan P166 - BN (Rozman Isli, 10,164 votes) 

15. Sabah

1. Kudat P167 - BN (Datuk Abdul Rahim Bakri, 18,503 votes)

2. Kota Marudu P168 - BN (Datuk Seri Panglima Dr Maximus Johnity Ongkili, 13,033 votes)

3. Kota Belud P169 - Warisan (Munirah Majilis, 23,429 votes)

4. Tuaran P170 - BN (Datuk Seri Panglima Wilfred Madius Tangau, 22,494 votes) 

5. Sepanggar P171 - Warisan (Mohd Azis Bin Jammam, 28,420 votes) 

6. Kota Kinabalu P172 - PH (Chan Foong Hin, 31,632 votes)

7. Putatan P173 - PH (Awang Husaini Bin Datuk Sahairi, 14,106 votes)

8. Penampang P174 - Warisan (Darell Leiking, 32,470 votes)

9. Papar P175 - Warisan (Ahmad Bin Hassan, 17,394 votes) 

10. Kimanis P176 - BN (Anifah Aman, 11,942 votes)

11. Beufort P177 - BN (Datuk Azizah Binti Mohd Dun, 11,354 votes)

12. Sipitang P178 - BN (Hafez Musa, 12,038 votes)

13. Ranau P179 - PH (Jonathan Bin Yasin, 14,880 votes)

14. Keningau P180 - Solidariti (Datuk Dr Jeffrey Kitingan, 13,286 votes)

15. Tenom P181 - PH (Noorita Sual, 11,363 votes)

16. Pensiangan P182 - BN (Arthur Joseph Kurup, 11,783 votes)

17. Beluran P183 - BN (Datuk Ronald Kiandee, 13,007 votes)

18. Libaran P184 - BN (Zakaria Bin Mohd Idris, 17,799 votes)

19. Batu Sapi P185 - Warisan (Liew Vui Keong, 12,976 votes)

20. Sandakan P186 - PH (Stephen Wong Tien Fatt, 19,094 votes)

21. Kinabatangan P187 - BN (Bung Mokhtar Radin, 14,465 votes)

22. Silam P188 - Warisan (Mohamaddin Bin Ketapi, 23,352 votes)

23. Semporna P189 - Warisan (Mohd Shafie Apdal, 28,809 votes)

24. Tawau P190 - PH (Christina Liew, 21,400 votes)

25. Kalabakan P191 - Warisan (Ma'mun Bin Sulaiman, 18,486 votes)


16. Sarawak

1. Mas Gading P192 - PH (Morid Bimol, 12,771 votes)

2. Santubong P193 - BN (Wan Junaidi Bin Tuanku Jaafar, 26,379 votes)  

3. Petra Jaya P194 - BN (Fadillah Bin Yusof, 28,306 votes)

4. Bandar Kuching P195 - PH (Kelvin Yii Lee Wuen, 48,548 votes)

5. Stampin P196 - PH (Chong Chieng Jen, 33,060 votes)

6. Kota Samarahan P197 - BN (Rubiah Binti Wang, 24,998)

7. Puncak Borneo P198 - PH Willie Mongin, 18,865 votes)

8. Serian P199 - BN (Richard Riot Anak Jaem, 17,545 votes)

9. Batang Sadong P200 - BN (Nancy Binti Shukri, 14,208 votes)

10. Batang Lupar P201 - BN (Rohani Binti Abdul Karim, 14,204 votes)

11. Sri Aman P202 - BN (Masir Anak Kujat, 14,141 votes)

12. Lubok Antu P203 - Bebas (Tambat @ Jugah AK Muyang, 5,834 votes)

13. Betong P204 - BN (Robert Lawson Chuat, 12,517 votes)

14. Saratok P205 - PH (Ali Biju 11,848 votes)

15. Tanjong Manis P206 - BN (Yusof Bin Abd Wahab, 11,402 votes)

16. Igan P207 - BN (Ahmad Johnie Bin Zawawi, 10,538 votes)

17. Sarikei P208 - PH (Wong Ling Biu, 16,327 votes)

18. Julau P209 - Bebas (Larry Soon @ Larry Sng Wei Shien, 10,105 votes)

19. Kanowit P210 - BN (Ago Anak Dagang, 29,905 votes)
 
20. Lanang P211 - PH (Alice Lau Kiong Yeang, votes)

21. Sibu P212 - PH (Oscar Ling Chai Yiew, 33,811 votes)

22. Mukah P213 - BN (Hanifah Hajar Taib, 13,853 votes)

23. Selangau P214 - PH (Baru Bian, 11,228 votes)

24. Kapit P215 - BN (Alexander Nanta Linggi, 14,302 votes)

25. Hulu Rajang P216 - BN (Ugak Anak Kumbong, 11,834 votes)

26. Bintulu P217 - BN (Datuk Seri Tiong King Sing, 27,076 votes)

27. Sibuti P218 - BN (Lukanisman Bin Awang Sauni, 12,214 votes)

28. Miri P219 - PH (Michael Teo Yu Keng, 35,739 votes)

29. Baram P220 - BN (Anyi Ngau, 12,171 votes)

30. Limbang P221 - BN (Hasbi Bin HJ Habibollah, 12,589 votes)

31. Lawas P222 - BN (Henry Sum Agong, 10,037 votes)

The results above were obtained from Suruhanjaya Pilihan Raya Malaysia's website. 

More GE14 stories on SAYS:

Leave a comment