Historic Win: The Complete Result Of GE14's Parliamentary Seats Across Malaysia

Pakatan Harapan won 113 out of 222 parliamentary seats contested.

  • 1. Perlis

    • 1. Padang Besar P001 - BN (Zahidi Bin Zainul Abidin, 15,032 votes)

      2. Kangar P002 - PH (Amin Ahmad, 20,909 votes) 

      3. Arau P003 - BN (Shahidan Bin Kassim,16,547 votes) 

  • 2. Kedah

    • 1. Langkawi P004 - PH (Dr Mahathir Bin Mohamad, 18,954 votes)

      2. Jerlun P005 - PH (Mukhriz Mahathir, 18,695 votes)

      3. Kubang Pasu P006 - PH (Dato Amiruddin Hamzah, 29,984 votes)

      4. Padang Terap P007 - BN (Dato' Seri Mahdzir Khalid, 16,384 votes)

      5. Pokok Sena P008 - PH (Dato' Haji Mahfuz Omar, 28,959 votes) 

      6. Alor Setar P009 - PH (Chan Ming Kai, 32,475 votes)

      7. Kuala Kedah P010 - PH (Dr Azman Ismail, 36,624 votes) 

      8. Pendang P011 - PAS (Hj. Awang Solahudin, 26,536 votes)

      9. Jerai P012 -  PAS (Ustaz Sabri Bin Azit, 22,312 votes) 

      10. Sik P013 - PAS (Ustaz Tarmizi Sulaiman, 20,088 votes)

      11. Merbok P014 - PH (Nurin Aina, 30,902 votes)

      12. Sungai Petani P015 - PH (Dato' Johari Abdul, 45,532 votes)

      13. Baling P016 - BN (Datuk Azeez Rahim, 38,557 votes) 

      14. Padang Serai P017 - PH (Karupaiya Mutusami, 31,724 votes) 

      15. Kulim - Bandar Baharu P018 - PH (Dato' Saifuddin Nasution Ismail, 23,159 votes) 

  • 3. Kelantan

    • 1. Tumpat P019 - PAS (Dato Hj Che Lah Mat Nawi, 47,041 votes)

      2. Pangkalan Chepa P020 - PAS (Ustaz Marzuk Shaary, 32,592 votes)

      3. Kota Bahru P021 - PAS (Dato' Takiyuddin, 28,291 votes)

      4. Pasir Mas P022 - PAS (Ustaz Fadhli Shaari, 28,080 votes)

      5. Rantau Panjang P023 - PAS (Siti Zailah Binti Mohd Yusoff, 24,581 votes)

      6. Kubang Kerian P024 - PAS (Ustaz Tuan Ibrahim, 35,620 votes)

      7. Bachok P025 - PAS (Ustaz Nik Abduh, 36,188 votes) 

      8. Ketereh P026 - BN (Tan Sri Annuar Musa, 25,467 votes)

      9. Tanah Merah P027 - BN (Dato' Sri Hj Ikmal Bin Abdul Aziz, 28,152 votes)

      10. Pasir Puteh P028 - PAS (Ustaz Dr. Nik Zawawi, 32,307 votes)

      11. Machang P029 - BN (Datuk Jazlan, 26,076 votes)

      12. Jeli P030 - BN (Dato' Pa, 21,665 votes)

      13. Kuala Krai P031 - PAS (Ustaz Latiff, 28,903 votes)

      14. Gua Musang P032 - BN (Tengku Razaleigh Hamzah, 19,426 votes)

  • 4. Terengganu

    • 1. Besut P033 - BN (Idris Jusoh, 34,335 votes) 

      2. Setiu P034 - PAS (Ustaz Zukirnain Ab Kadir, 35,020 votes)

      3. Kuala Nerus P035 - PAS (Ustaz Dato' Dr Khairuddin Takiri, 37,974 votes)

      4. Kuala Terengganu P036 - PAS (Haji Ahmad Hashim, 42,988 votes)

      5. Marang P037 - PAS (Tuan Haji Abdul Hadi Awang, 53,749 votes)

      6. Hulu Terengganu P038 - BN (Dato' Rosol Bin Wahid, 30,925 votes) 

      7. Dungun P039 - PAS (Ustaz Wan Hassan Mohd Ramli, 40,850 votes)

      8. Kemaman P040 - PAS (Ustaz Alias Abd Hamid, 39,878 votes)

  • 5. Penang

    • 1. Kepala Batas P041 - BN (Dato' Seri Reezal Merican B Naina Merican, 22,459 votes)

      2. Tasek Gelugor P042 - BN (Datuk Shabudin Yahaya, 18,547 votes)

      3. Bagan P043 - PH (Lim Guan Eng, 51,653 votes)

      4. Permatang Pauh P044 - PH (Nurul Izzah Anwar, 35,534 votes)

      5. Bukit Mertajam P045 - PH (Sim Chee Keong, 63,784 votes)

      6. Batu Kawan P046 - PH (Kasthuriraani Patto, 42,683 votes) 

      7. Nibong Tebal P047 - PH (Mansor Bin Othman, 23,475)

      8. Bukit Bendera P048 - PH (Wong Hon Wai, 50,049 votes)

      9. Tanjong P049 - PH (Chow Kon Yeow, 34,663 votes)

      10. Jelutong P050 - PH (Sanisvara Nethaji Rayer A/L Rajaji, 50,700 votes)

      11. Bukit Gelugor P051 - PH (Ramkarpal Singh, 46,002 votes)

      12. Bayan Baru P052 - PH (Sim Tze Tzin, 51,555 votes)

      13. Balik Pulau P053 - PH (Muhammad Bakhtiar Bin Wan Chik, 25,471 votes)

  • 6. Perak

    • 1. Gerik P054 - BN (Dato Hasbullah Osman, 13,243 votes)

      2. Lenggong P055 - BN (Dr Shamsul Anuar Nasarah, 12,523 votes)

      3. Larut P056 - BN (Dato Seri Hamzah Zainudin, 18,184 votes)

      4. Parit Buntar P057 - PH (Dato' Dr Mujahid Yusof Rawa, 16,753)

      5. Bagan Serai P058 - BN (Noor Azmi Bin Ghazali, 17,220 votes)

      6. Bukit Gantang P059 - BN (Syed Abu Hussin Bin Hafiz Syed Absul Fasal, 22,450 votes)

      7. Taiping P060 - PH (Teh Kok Lim, 42,997 votes)

      8. Padang Rengas P061 - BN (Dato Seri Mohamed Nazri Bin Tan Sri Abdul Aziz, 10,491 voters)  

      10. Sungai Siput P062 - PH (S. Kesavan, 20,817 votes) 

      11. Tambun P063 - PH (Ahmad Faizal Dato' Azumu, 38,661 votes)

      12. Ipoh Timor P064 - PH (Wong Kah Woh, 56,519 votes)

      13. Ipoh Barat P065 - PH (M. KULA, 55,613 votes)

      14. Batu Gajah P066 - PH (V. Sivakumar, 52,850 votes)

      15. Kuala Kangsar P067 - BN (Datin Mastura Yazid, 12,102 votes)

      16. Beruas P068 - PH (Dato's Ngeh Koo Ham, 41,231 votes)

      17. Parit P069 - BN (Mohd Nizar Bin Zakaria, 14,035 votes)

      18. Kampar P070 - PH (Su Keong Siong, 30,216 votes)

      19. Gopeng P071 - PH (Dr Lee Boon Chye, 48,923 votes)

      20. Tapah P072 - BN (Datuk Seri M. Saravanan, 16,086 votes)

      21. Pasir Salak P073 - BN (Dato Sri Tajuddin Abdul Rahman, 20,003 voters)

      22. Lumut P074 - PH (Dr Hatta Ramli, 21,955 votes)

      23. Bagan Datuk P075 - BN (Ahmad Zahid Bin Hamidi, 18,909 votes)

      24. Teluk Intan P076 - PH (Nga Kor Ming, 29,170 votes)

      25. Tanjong Malim P077 - PH (Chang Lih Kang, 24,672 votes) 



  • 7. Pahang

    • 1. Cameron Highlands P078 - BN (Sivarraajh Chandran, 10,307 votes)

      2. Lipis P079 - BN (Abdul Rahman Bin Mohamad, 13,995)

      3. Raub P080 - PH (Tengku Zulpuri Shah, 20,659 votes)

      4. Jerantut P081 - BN (Dato' Ahmad Nazlan, 20,659 votes)

      5. Indera Mahkota P082 - PH (Dato' Saifuddin Abdullah, 28,578 votes)

      6. Kuantan P083 - PH (Fuziah Salleh, 22,807 votes)

      7. Paya Besar P084 - BN (Mohd Shahar Bin Abdullah, 19,033 votes)

      8. Pekan P085 - BN (Dato' Sri Mohd Najib Bin Tun Abd Raza, 48,854 votes)

      9. Maran P086 - BN (Dato' Sri Dr Hj Ismail Bin Hj Bin Abd Muttalib, 16,064 votes)

      10. Kuala Krau P087 - BN (Dato' Sri Haji Ismail Bin HAji Mohamed Said, 18,058 votes) 

      11. Temerloh P088 - PH (Hj Anuar Tahir, 23,998 votes) 

      12. Bentong P089 - PH (Wong Tack, 25,716 votes) 

      13. Bera P090 - BN (Ismail Sabri Yaakob, 20,760 votes)

      14. Rompin P091 - BN (Dato' Sri Hasan Bin Arifin, 26,628 votes) 

  • 8. Selangor

    • 1. Sabak Bernam P092 - BN (Dato' Fasiah, 12,862 votes)

      2. Sungai Besar P093 - PH (Cikgu Muslimin, 17,350 votes)

      3. Hulu Selangor P094 - PH (June Leow, 40,783 votes)

      4. Tanjong Karang P095 - BN (Noh Omar, 16,007 votes)

      5. Kuala Selangor P096 - PH (Dr Hj Dzulkefly Ahmad, 29,842 votes)

      6. Selayang P097 - PH (William Leong Jee Kin, 60,158 votes)

      7. Gombak P098 - PH (Dato’ Seri Azmin Ali, 75,113 votes)

      8. Ampang P099 - PH (Zuraida Kamaruddin, 54,307 votes)

      9. Pandan P100 - PH (Dr Wan Azizah, 64,733 votes)

      10. Hulu Langat P101 - PH (Ustad Hasanuddin Mohd Yunus, 49,004 votes)

      11. Bangi P102 - PH (Dr Ong Kian Ming, 102,557 votes)

      12. Puchong P103 - PH (Gobind Singh Deo, 60,429 votes)

      13. Subang P104 - PH (Wong Chen, 104,430 votes)

      14. Petaling Jaya P105 - PH (Maria Chin Abdullah, 78,984 votes)

      15. Damansara P106 - PH (Tony Pua, 121,283 votes)

      16. Sungai Buloh P107 - PH (Sivarasa Rasaiah, 43,631 votes)

      17. Shah Alam P108 - PH (Khalid Bin Abd Samad, 31,735 votes)

      18. Kapar P109 - PH (Abdullah Sani Bin Abdul Hamid, 10,300 votes)

      19. Klang P110 - PH (Charles Santiago, 98,279 votes)

      20. Kota Raja P111 - PH (Mohamad Sabu, 90,697 votes)

      21. Kuala Langat P112 - PH (Dr Xavier Jayakumar, 43,239 votes)

      22. Sepang P113 - PH (Mohamed Hanipa Bin Maidin, 46,740 votes)

  • 9. Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur

    • 1. Kepong P114 - PH (Lim Lip Eng, 56,516 votes)

      2. Batu P115 - Bebas (Prabakaran A/L Parameswaran, 38,125 votes)

      3. Wangsa Maju P116 - PH (Dr Tan Yee Kew, 42,178 votes)

      4. Segambut P117 - PH (Hanah Yeoh, 53,124 votes)

      5. Setiawangsa P118 - PH (Nik Nazmi Bin Nik Ahmad, 34,471 votes)

      6. Titiwangsa P119 - PH (Rina Mohd Harun, 23,849 votes)

      7. Bukit Bintang P120 - PH (Fong Kui Lun, 44,516 votes)

      8. Lembah Pantai P121 - PH (Fahmi Fadzil, 33,313 votes)

      9. Seputeh P122 - PH (Teresa Kok, 63,094 votes)

      10. Cheras P123 - PH (Tan Kok Wai, 56,671 votes) 

      11. Bandar Tun Razak P124 - PH (Dato' Kamarudin Jaffar, 41,126 votes)

  • 10. Wilayah Persekutuan Putrajaya

    • 1. Putrajaya P125 - BN (Tengku Adnan Tengku Mansor, 12,148 votes)


  • 11. Negeri Sembilan

    • 1. Jelebu P126 - BN (Jalaludin Bin Alias, 19,062 votes)

      2. Jempol P127 - BN (Dato' Hj Salim Sharif, 26,819 votes)

      3. Seremban P128 - PH (Lole Siew Fook, 55,503 votes)

      4. Kuala Pilah P129 - PH (Eddin Syazlee Shith, 18,045 votes)

      5. Rasah P130 - PH (Cha Kee Chin, 61,806 votes)

      6. Rembau P131 - BN (Khairy Jamaluddin, 36,096 votes)

      7. Port Dickson P132 - PH (Dato Danyal, 36,225 votes) 

      8. Tampin P133 - PH (Dr Hasan Bahrom, 22,435 votes)

  • 12. Melaka

    • 1. Masjid Tanah P134 - BN (Mas Ermieyati, 22,989 votes)

      2. Alor Gajah P135 - PH (Mohd Redzuan Yusof, 29,330 votes)

      3. Tangga Batu P136 - PH (Prof Madya Rusnah, 32,420 votes)

      4. Hang Tuah Jaya P137 - PH (Shamsul Iskandar Haji Mohamad Akin, 39,067 votes)

      5. Kota Melaka P138 - PH (Khoo Phoay Tiong, 76,518 votes)

      6. Jasin P139 - BN (Datuk Seri Haji Ahmad Hamzah, 26,560 votes)

  • 13. Johor

    • 1. Segamat P140 - PH (Dato' Seri Dr. Santhara, 24,060 votes)

      2. Sekijang P141 - PH (Natrah Ismail, 19,559 votes)

      3. Labis P142 - PH (Pang Hok Liong, 16,709 votes)

      4. Pagoh P143 - PH (Tan Sri Muhyiddin Yassin, 23,558 votes)

      5. Ledang P144 - PH (Syed Ibrahim Bin Syed Noh, 34,706 votes)

      6. Bakri P145 - PH (Yeo Bee Yin, 38,718 votes)

      7. Muar P146 - PH (Syed Saddiq, 22,341 votes)

      8. Parit Sulong P147 - BN (Dato' Dr Noraini Ahmad, 24,481 votes)

      9. Ayer Hitam P148 - BN (Wee Ka Siong, 17,076 votes)

      10. Sri Gading P149 - PH (Datuk Dr Shahruddin Salleh, 21,511 votes)

      11. Batu Pahat P150 - PH (Mohd Rashid Bin Hasnon, 7,584 votes)

      12. Simpang Renggam P151 - PH (Dr Maszlee Malik, 18,157 votes)

      13. Kluang P152 - PH (Wong Shu Qi, 47,671 votes)

      14. Sembrong P153 - BN (Dato' Seri Hishamuddin Tun Hussein, 21,353 votes)

      15. Mersing P154 - BN (Datuk Abd Latiff, 19,806 votes)

      16. Tenggara P155 - BN (Dr Seri Dr Adham Bin Baba, 20,142 votes)

      17. Kota Tinggi P156 - BN (Datuk Halimah Binti Mohamed Sadique, 26,407 votes)

      18. Pengerang P157 - BN (Azalina Othman Said, 21,829 votes)

      19. Tebrau P158 - PH (Steven Choong, 64,535 votes)

      20. Pasir Gudang P159 - PH (Hassan Bin Abdul Karim, 61,615 votes)

      21. Johor Bahru P160 - PH (Akmal Nasir, 50,052 votes)

      22. Pulai P161 - PH (Salahuddin Ayub, 55,447 votes)

      23. Iskandar Puteri P162 - PH (Lim Kit Siang, 80,726 votes)

      24. Kulai P163 - PH (Teo Nie Ching, 55,312 votes)

      25. Pontian P164 - BN (Datuk Seri Haji Ahmad Haji Maslan, 21,132 votes)

      26. Tanjung Piai P165 - PH (Md Farid, 21,255 votes)

  • 14. Wilayah Persekutuan Labuan

    • 1. Labuan P166 - BN (Rozman Isli, 10,164 votes) 

  • 15. Sabah

    • 1. Kudat P167 - BN (Datuk Abdul Rahim Bakri, 18,503 votes)

      2. Kota Marudu P168 - BN (Datuk Seri Panglima Dr Maximus Johnity Ongkili, 13,033 votes)

      3. Kota Belud P169 - Warisan (Munirah Majilis, 23,429 votes)

      4. Tuaran P170 - BN (Datuk Seri Panglima Wilfred Madius Tangau, 22,494 votes) 

      5. Sepanggar P171 - Warisan (Mohd Azis Bin Jammam, 28,420 votes) 

      6. Kota Kinabalu P172 - PH (Chan Foong Hin, 31,632 votes)

      7. Putatan P173 - PH (Awang Husaini Bin Datuk Sahairi, 14,106 votes)

      8. Penampang P174 - Warisan (Darell Leiking, 32,470 votes)

      9. Papar P175 - Warisan (Ahmad Bin Hassan, 17,394 votes) 

      10. Kimanis P176 - BN (Anifah Aman, 11,942 votes)

      11. Beufort P177 - BN (Datuk Azizah Binti Mohd Dun, 11,354 votes)

      12. Sipitang P178 - BN (Hafez Musa, 12,038 votes)

      13. Ranau P179 - PH (Jonathan Bin Yasin, 14,880 votes)

      14. Keningau P180 - Solidariti (Datuk Dr Jeffrey Kitingan, 13,286 votes)

      15. Tenom P181 - PH (Noorita Sual, 11,363 votes)

      16. Pensiangan P182 - BN (Arthur Joseph Kurup, 11,783 votes)

      17. Beluran P183 - BN (Datuk Ronald Kiandee, 13,007 votes)

      18. Libaran P184 - BN (Zakaria Bin Mohd Idris, 17,799 votes)

      19. Batu Sapi P185 - Warisan (Liew Vui Keong, 12,976 votes)

      20. Sandakan P186 - PH (Stephen Wong Tien Fatt, 19,094 votes)

      21. Kinabatangan P187 - BN (Bung Mokhtar Radin, 14,465 votes)

      22. Silam P188 - Warisan (Mohamaddin Bin Ketapi, 23,352 votes)

      23. Semporna P189 - Warisan (Mohd Shafie Apdal, 28,809 votes)

      24. Tawau P190 - PH (Christina Liew, 21,400 votes)

      25. Kalabakan P191 - Warisan (Ma'mun Bin Sulaiman, 18,486 votes)


  • 16. Sarawak

    • 1. Mas Gading P192 - PH (Morid Bimol, 12,771 votes)

      2. Santubong P193 - BN (Wan Junaidi Bin Tuanku Jaafar, 26,379 votes)  

      3. Petra Jaya P194 - BN (Fadillah Bin Yusof, 28,306 votes)

      4. Bandar Kuching P195 - PH (Kelvin Yii Lee Wuen, 48,548 votes)

      5. Stampin P196 - PH (Chong Chieng Jen, 33,060 votes)

      6. Kota Samarahan P197 - BN (Rubiah Binti Wang, 24,998)

      7. Puncak Borneo P198 - PH Willie Mongin, 18,865 votes)

      8. Serian P199 - BN (Richard Riot Anak Jaem, 17,545 votes)

      9. Batang Sadong P200 - BN (Nancy Binti Shukri, 14,208 votes)

      10. Batang Lupar P201 - BN (Rohani Binti Abdul Karim, 14,204 votes)

      11. Sri Aman P202 - BN (Masir Anak Kujat, 14,141 votes)

      12. Lubok Antu P203 - Bebas (Tambat @ Jugah AK Muyang, 5,834 votes)

      13. Betong P204 - BN (Robert Lawson Chuat, 12,517 votes)

      14. Saratok P205 - PH (Ali Biju 11,848 votes)

      15. Tanjong Manis P206 - BN (Yusof Bin Abd Wahab, 11,402 votes)

      16. Igan P207 - BN (Ahmad Johnie Bin Zawawi, 10,538 votes)

      17. Sarikei P208 - PH (Wong Ling Biu, 16,327 votes)

      18. Julau P209 - Bebas (Larry Soon @ Larry Sng Wei Shien, 10,105 votes)

      19. Kanowit P210 - BN (Ago Anak Dagang, 29,905 votes)
       
      20. Lanang P211 - PH (Alice Lau Kiong Yeang, votes)

      21. Sibu P212 - PH (Oscar Ling Chai Yiew, 33,811 votes)

      22. Mukah P213 - BN (Hanifah Hajar Taib, 13,853 votes)

      23. Selangau P214 - PH (Baru Bian, 11,228 votes)

      24. Kapit P215 - BN (Alexander Nanta Linggi, 14,302 votes)

      25. Hulu Rajang P216 - BN (Ugak Anak Kumbong, 11,834 votes)

      26. Bintulu P217 - BN (Datuk Seri Tiong King Sing, 27,076 votes)

      27. Sibuti P218 - BN (Lukanisman Bin Awang Sauni, 12,214 votes)

      28. Miri P219 - PH (Michael Teo Yu Keng, 35,739 votes)

      29. Baram P220 - BN (Anyi Ngau, 12,171 votes)

      30. Limbang P221 - BN (Hasbi Bin HJ Habibollah, 12,589 votes)

      31. Lawas P222 - BN (Henry Sum Agong, 10,037 votes)

  • More GE14 stories on SAYS:

Most-read stories today

Leave a comment